S'ABONNER
ADRIANO D'ANGELO
Education
Graduated with honors in architecture– Naples University (Italy)
Awards
2004 1th prize Frontiere Materiali third edition international Design competition
Solo Exhibitions
2010 Darkness Lines – Fotografia Europea Sezione OFF – Reggio Emilia
2008 Double Reality - Second Life - PortaleSila.it Island
2006 Dualità/Sdoppiamenti/Moltiplicazioni - 075 Eventi - Palazzo Gradari Pesaro
Group Exhibitions
2009 Identità Mutanti Circolo Culturale Bertolt Brecht - Milan - curators: Anna Epis, Aldo Torrebruno
2007 Due Video Summer Compilation international on line exhibition of video art - curator: Francesca Di Nardo - UNDO.NET
2007 We are all photographers now! Musée de l’Elysée a museum for photography - Losanna, Svizzera
2006 MUSAE Museo Urbano Sperimentale d’Arte Emergente Milano - (catalogue) - circuito Monferrato villa Vidua - Conzano
2005 Hype Milan Hassab One, Hype Gallery/Hewlett-Packard - Milano
2004 Frontiere Materiali terza edizione - Tempio di Pomona - Salerno
2000 – 2001 Designing craft Europe itineran exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte
Selected works
2013 Affordable Art Fair Milano 2013 – contest for emerging artists
2012 Photo Contest I have a dream - Cascina Farsetti Art/Centro sperimentale di fotografia Adams – Rome – finalist artwork - giury: Viviana Gravano, Gabriele Agostini, Marika Rizzo
2010 International Art Prize Aperitivo Illustrato – II edizione “La costante è il percorso” (catalogue) - giury: Ludovico Pratesi, Alessandra Zanchi, Alessandro Antonioni, Antonella Micaletti, Cristina Muccioli, Gabriello Anselmi, Giovanni Perez, Jessica Molinari, Michele Ciaffoncini, Paolo Bacchereti, Pia Capelli, Samira Leglib, Tobias Verlende.
2006 International Video Art Prize Biennale Adriatica di Arti Nuove - San Benedetto del Tronto – finalist artwork, giury: Antonio Arevalo, Cristiano Seganfreddo, Luigi Maria Perotti, Stefano Schiavoni, Mario Savini
2005 NETSHOT competition – finalist project- Museo di Fotografia Contemporanea - Cinisello Balsamo – giury: Franco Vaccari, Matteo Balduzzi, Claudio Parrini,Gianni Romano, Vincenzo Chiarandà
2000 Designing craft Europe - (catalogue Lindau editions) International Design Contest– selected project and execution of the prototype - exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria - curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte - giury: Giuseppe Pichetto, Francois Burkhardt, Paolo Portoghesi; Giorgio De Ferrari; Montse Gali’ Manano’; Thomas Edelmann; Janni Rodermond; Joellen Secondo; Chantal Hamaide En savoir plus
Education
Graduated with honors in architecture– Naples University (Italy)
Awards
2004 1th prize Frontiere Materiali third edition international Design competition
Solo Exhibitions
2010 Darkness Lines – Fotografia Europea Sezione OFF – Reggio Emilia
2008 Double Reality - Second Life - PortaleSila.it Island
2006 Dualità/Sdoppiamenti/Moltiplicazioni - 075 Eventi - Palazzo Gradari Pesaro
Group Exhibitions
2009 Identità Mutanti Circolo Culturale Bertolt Brecht - Milan - curators: Anna Epis, Aldo Torrebruno
2007 Due Video Summer Compilation international on line exhibition of video art - curator: Francesca Di Nardo - UNDO.NET
2007 We are all photographers now! Musée de l’Elysée a museum for photography - Losanna, Svizzera
2006 MUSAE Museo Urbano Sperimentale d’Arte Emergente Milano - (catalogue) - circuito Monferrato villa Vidua - Conzano
2005 Hype Milan Hassab One, Hype Gallery/Hewlett-Packard - Milano
2004 Frontiere Materiali terza edizione - Tempio di Pomona - Salerno
2000 – 2001 Designing craft Europe itineran exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte
Selected works
2013 Affordable Art Fair Milano 2013 – contest for emerging artists
2012 Photo Contest I have a dream - Cascina Farsetti Art/Centro sperimentale di fotografia Adams – Rome – finalist artwork - giury: Viviana Gravano, Gabriele Agostini, Marika Rizzo
2010 International Art Prize Aperitivo Illustrato – II edizione “La costante è il percorso” (catalogue) - giury: Ludovico Pratesi, Alessandra Zanchi, Alessandro Antonioni, Antonella Micaletti, Cristina Muccioli, Gabriello Anselmi, Giovanni Perez, Jessica Molinari, Michele Ciaffoncini, Paolo Bacchereti, Pia Capelli, Samira Leglib, Tobias Verlende.
2006 International Video Art Prize Biennale Adriatica di Arti Nuove - San Benedetto del Tronto – finalist artwork, giury: Antonio Arevalo, Cristiano Seganfreddo, Luigi Maria Perotti, Stefano Schiavoni, Mario Savini
2005 NETSHOT competition – finalist project- Museo di Fotografia Contemporanea - Cinisello Balsamo – giury: Franco Vaccari, Matteo Balduzzi, Claudio Parrini,Gianni Romano, Vincenzo Chiarandà
2000 Designing craft Europe - (catalogue Lindau editions) International Design Contest– selected project and execution of the prototype - exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria - curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte - giury: Giuseppe Pichetto, Francois Burkhardt, Paolo Portoghesi; Giorgio De Ferrari; Montse Gali’ Manano’; Thomas Edelmann; Janni Rodermond; Joellen Secondo; Chantal Hamaide En savoir plus
0 Abonné - 3 Abonnements
GZ-MG505
ADRIANO D'ANGELO
Education
Graduated with honors in architecture– Naples University (Italy)
Awards
2004 1th prize Frontiere Materiali third edition international Design competition
Solo Exhibitions
2010 Darkness Lines – Fotografia Europea Sezione OFF – Reggio Emilia
2008 Double Reality - Second Life - PortaleSila.it Island
2006 Dualità/Sdoppiamenti/Moltiplicazioni - 075 Eventi - Palazzo Gradari Pesaro
Group Exhibitions
2009 Identità Mutanti Circolo Culturale Bertolt Brecht - Milan - curators: Anna Epis, Aldo Torrebruno
2007 Due Video Summer Compilation international on line exhibition of video art - curator: Francesca Di Nardo - UNDO.NET
2007 We are all photographers now! Musée de l’Elysée a museum for photography - Losanna, Svizzera
2006 MUSAE Museo Urbano Sperimentale d’Arte Emergente Milano - (catalogue) - circuito Monferrato villa Vidua - Conzano
2005 Hype Milan Hassab One, Hype Gallery/Hewlett-Packard - Milano
2004 Frontiere Materiali terza edizione - Tempio di Pomona - Salerno
2000 – 2001 Designing craft Europe itineran exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte
Selected works
2013 Affordable Art Fair Milano 2013 – contest for emerging artists
2012 Photo Contest I have a dream - Cascina Farsetti Art/Centro sperimentale di fotografia Adams – Rome – finalist artwork - giury: Viviana Gravano, Gabriele Agostini, Marika Rizzo
2010 International Art Prize Aperitivo Illustrato – II edizione “La costante è il percorso” (catalogue) - giury: Ludovico Pratesi, Alessandra Zanchi, Alessandro Antonioni, Antonella Micaletti, Cristina Muccioli, Gabriello Anselmi, Giovanni Perez, Jessica Molinari, Michele Ciaffoncini, Paolo Bacchereti, Pia Capelli, Samira Leglib, Tobias Verlende.
2006 International Video Art Prize Biennale Adriatica di Arti Nuove - San Benedetto del Tronto – finalist artwork, giury: Antonio Arevalo, Cristiano Seganfreddo, Luigi Maria Perotti, Stefano Schiavoni, Mario Savini
2005 NETSHOT competition – finalist project- Museo di Fotografia Contemporanea - Cinisello Balsamo – giury: Franco Vaccari, Matteo Balduzzi, Claudio Parrini,Gianni Romano, Vincenzo Chiarandà
2000 Designing craft Europe - (catalogue Lindau editions) International Design Contest– selected project and execution of the prototype - exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria - curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte - giury: Giuseppe Pichetto, Francois Burkhardt, Paolo Portoghesi; Giorgio De Ferrari; Montse Gali’ Manano’; Thomas Edelmann; Janni Rodermond; Joellen Secondo; Chantal Hamaide
Education
Graduated with honors in architecture– Naples University (Italy)
Awards
2004 1th prize Frontiere Materiali third edition international Design competition
Solo Exhibitions
2010 Darkness Lines – Fotografia Europea Sezione OFF – Reggio Emilia
2008 Double Reality - Second Life - PortaleSila.it Island
2006 Dualità/Sdoppiamenti/Moltiplicazioni - 075 Eventi - Palazzo Gradari Pesaro
Group Exhibitions
2009 Identità Mutanti Circolo Culturale Bertolt Brecht - Milan - curators: Anna Epis, Aldo Torrebruno
2007 Due Video Summer Compilation international on line exhibition of video art - curator: Francesca Di Nardo - UNDO.NET
2007 We are all photographers now! Musée de l’Elysée a museum for photography - Losanna, Svizzera
2006 MUSAE Museo Urbano Sperimentale d’Arte Emergente Milano - (catalogue) - circuito Monferrato villa Vidua - Conzano
2005 Hype Milan Hassab One, Hype Gallery/Hewlett-Packard - Milano
2004 Frontiere Materiali terza edizione - Tempio di Pomona - Salerno
2000 – 2001 Designing craft Europe itineran exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte
Selected works
2013 Affordable Art Fair Milano 2013 – contest for emerging artists
2012 Photo Contest I have a dream - Cascina Farsetti Art/Centro sperimentale di fotografia Adams – Rome – finalist artwork - giury: Viviana Gravano, Gabriele Agostini, Marika Rizzo
2010 International Art Prize Aperitivo Illustrato – II edizione “La costante è il percorso” (catalogue) - giury: Ludovico Pratesi, Alessandra Zanchi, Alessandro Antonioni, Antonella Micaletti, Cristina Muccioli, Gabriello Anselmi, Giovanni Perez, Jessica Molinari, Michele Ciaffoncini, Paolo Bacchereti, Pia Capelli, Samira Leglib, Tobias Verlende.
2006 International Video Art Prize Biennale Adriatica di Arti Nuove - San Benedetto del Tronto – finalist artwork, giury: Antonio Arevalo, Cristiano Seganfreddo, Luigi Maria Perotti, Stefano Schiavoni, Mario Savini
2005 NETSHOT competition – finalist project- Museo di Fotografia Contemporanea - Cinisello Balsamo – giury: Franco Vaccari, Matteo Balduzzi, Claudio Parrini,Gianni Romano, Vincenzo Chiarandà
2000 Designing craft Europe - (catalogue Lindau editions) International Design Contest– selected project and execution of the prototype - exhibition: Torino, Clermont l’Heraut, Barcellona, Helsinki, Alessandria - curated by Unioncamere Piemonte, Regione Piemonte - giury: Giuseppe Pichetto, Francois Burkhardt, Paolo Portoghesi; Giorgio De Ferrari; Montse Gali’ Manano’; Thomas Edelmann; Janni Rodermond; Joellen Secondo; Chantal Hamaide